Advertising & Media Sep 15

Execution of Civil Engineering works for restoration of Br No 723 at Km 408.804 including substructure on pile foundation (2x45.7m+1x30m OWG 25T), to be connected with existing 5x45.70m span (MBG), protection and river training works, including de-launching of damaged girders and launching of new girders and other ancillary works, in North Lakhimpur - Murkongselek section of N.F.Railway./CE-CON-NLP-MB-SLT-2026-02/91518775

Ministry of Railways
India
Deadline: Sep 15, 2026 12:00 AM
Ref: GB-CE-CON-NLP-MB-SLT-2026-02/91518775 · 0 views · Published: Aug 31, 2026
PDF

Tender Details

Execution of Civil Engineering works for restoration of Br No 723 at Km 408.804 including substructure on pile foundation (2x45.7m+1x30m OWG 25T), to be connected with existing 5x45.70m span (MBG), pr...

This tender document contains detailed specifications, requirements, and submission guidelines. Purchase access to view the full document including eligibility criteria, scope of work, and evaluation methodology.

The complete document includes all annexes, terms of reference, and bidding instructions required for your submission.

Contact the procuring entity directly for pre-bid inquiries and clarifications.

Unlock Full Details

Get complete tender information, documents, and contact details.

No account needed · Sent to your email

Get This Tender

Pay once, get this tender sent to your email. No account needed.

You will be charged on your mobile money account.

Total $3.86

Already have an account? Sign in

Subscribe for time-based access to multiple tenders.