Advertising & Media Sep 21

POWER CABLE COMPLETE WITH PRESS PLATE AN [POWER CABLE COMPLETE WITH PRESS PLATE AND CABLE CLEAT FOR TRACTION MOTOR TYPE 6FRA 6068 AS PER DRAWING NO.-TRS/GMO/TM/G-9/018. ONE SET CONSISTING OF- (1) ITEM NO. 3, CABLE CLEAT, QTY = 01 NO., (2) ITEM NO. 4, PRESS PLATE, QTY= 01 NO., AND 3) ITEM NO. 5, RUBBER BUSH, QTY = 6 NOS. ONE SET CONSISTS OF 03 ITEMS, 08 NOS. (NOTE: - ONE SET SAMPLE GOT TO BE APPROVED BEFORE BULK SUPPLY).]/56266241A/107169991

Ministry of Railways
India
Deadline: Sep 21, 2026 12:00 AM
Ref: GB-56266241A/107169991 Β· 0 views Β· Published: Aug 31, 2026
PDF

Tender Details

POWER CABLE COMPLETE WITH PRESS PLATE AN [POWER CABLE COMPLETE WITH PRESS PLATE AND CABLE CLEAT FOR TRACTION MOTOR TYPE 6FRA 6068 AS PER DRAWING NO.-TRS/GMO/TM/G-9/018. ONE SET CONSISTING OF- (1) ITEM...

This tender document contains detailed specifications, requirements, and submission guidelines. Purchase access to view the full document including eligibility criteria, scope of work, and evaluation methodology.

The complete document includes all annexes, terms of reference, and bidding instructions required for your submission.

Contact the procuring entity directly for pre-bid inquiries and clarifications.

Unlock Full Details

Get complete tender information, documents, and contact details.

No account needed Β· Sent to your email

Get This Tender

Pay once, get this tender sent to your email. No account needed.

You will be charged on your mobile money account.

Total $3.86

Already have an account? Sign in

Subscribe for time-based access to multiple tenders.