Advertising & Media Sep 22

BATTERY OPERATED CHAMFERING KIT-Make bra [BATTERY OPERATED CHAMFERING KIT-Make brand Railpath, Bosch Brand, or similar (As per RDSO Specification (TM-SM-336) Rev 01 of 2023 Each machine shall be supplied with a complete kit of tools and the following spare parts: i) Two spare batteries and two battery chargers. ii) Two chamfering tools and stones for 18mm, 28mm, and 32mm. iii) A complete list of tools and a catalogue of spare tools.]/L7265916/107169916

Ministry of Railways
India
Deadline: Sep 22, 2026 12:00 AM
Ref: GB-L7265916/107169916 · 0 views · Published: Aug 31, 2026
PDF

Tender Details

BATTERY OPERATED CHAMFERING KIT-Make bra [BATTERY OPERATED CHAMFERING KIT-Make brand Railpath, Bosch Brand, or similar (As per RDSO Specification (TM-SM-336) Rev 01 of 2023 Each machine shall be suppl...

This tender document contains detailed specifications, requirements, and submission guidelines. Purchase access to view the full document including eligibility criteria, scope of work, and evaluation methodology.

The complete document includes all annexes, terms of reference, and bidding instructions required for your submission.

Contact the procuring entity directly for pre-bid inquiries and clarifications.

Unlock Full Details

Get complete tender information, documents, and contact details.

No account needed · Sent to your email

Get This Tender

Pay once, get this tender sent to your email. No account needed.

You will be charged on your mobile money account.

Total $3.86

Already have an account? Sign in

Subscribe for time-based access to multiple tenders.